MANUFACTURER
COMPRESSORS AND PUMPING GROUPS
12-24-115-230-380 VOLT
MADE IN ITALY

Privacy Notice

Air Line s.n.c. follows the strict guidelines of the Directive 95/46/UE originating from the meeting of the Legislative Decree of 30 June 2003, No. 196 concerning the treatment of personal data furnished and for the protection of consumers in matters of distant contracts, originating from the Directive 97/7, from the meeting of the Legislative Decree of  22 May 1999 No. 185.

The Owner and Association responsible for handling the personal data is the Air Line s.n.c. with its legal residence in Via Roveda, 8 - 10070 Front (TO), Italy.

The data provided will be processed with printing and electronic instruments, or various automated instruments with memory storage capability. The transmission, storage, and handling of all data will take place in a controlled environment.

At any time those who have provided personal data can contact our customer service and exercise their rights as outlined by Article 7, of Legislative Decree 196/2003 to obtain updates, perform changes, or integration of their data.

The provision of personal data is necessary for purchasing products, making payments, and shipping details. Personal data is made available to a third party only to bring conclusion to a contract, or sales transaction, i.e. Couriers making deliveries to personal addresses or for internal marketing purposes. 

Personal data is not communicated to a third party under any circumstance not permitted by law or without your personal written consent.

The personal data requested is indispensable to bring about a prompt conclusion to a contract and is necessary for the accomplishment of obligations derived from rules and regulations of law. Even though the optional data that is requested on the web site is not obligatory and would not bring about any particular consequence concerning the purchase of products from Air Line s.n.c., however the withholding of optional data could impair our ability to provide you with highest possible service.  

The act of account registration requires some personal data necessary to send out our free newsletter. In any case when prior approval is not mandatory Air Line s.n.c. guarantees our clients the possibility to exercise their right to refuse future correspondence connected to any particular service requested. The provision of optional data is also indispensable in taking advantage of our promotional offers, withholding the optional data may once again hinder opportunities to make favorable transactions. At any time our clients may contact customer service and request clarification and /or express their concerns about the above stated Privacy Policy.

Back
Your IP Address is: 54.224.44.168
Copyright © 2018 Air Line S.n.c. - VAT Nr. 06834320019 - info@aircompline.it